First Game based Learning App

PRIVACY POLICY

PLEASE READ EACH AND EVERY PROVISION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY CARFULLY:

This Privacy Policy is read with the Terms and Conditions as set out on this Platform and governs the manner in which M/s Adira Infra and Power Private Limited ("100marks", "Us" or "We") collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the www.100marks.com website (hereinafter referred as "100marks Platform"). This Privacy Policy applies only to the 100marks Platform and any products and services offered directly by 100marks Platform

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our 100marks Platform, register on the 100marks Platform, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our 100marks Platform. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, fax numbers, or other identifying information. We will collect personal identification information from Users if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, recognizing that such refusal may prevent a User from engaging in certain 100marks Platform related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our 100marks Platform. Non-personal identification information may include the User's browser name, type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our 100marks Platform, such as the User's operating system, the Internet service providers and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our 100marks Platform may use "cookies" to enhance a User's experience. A User's web browser will place cookies on the User's storage drive for, among other things, record-keeping, 100marks Platform usage assessment and sometimes to track other User information. A User can choose to set his or her web browser to refuse cookies, or, to alert the User when cookies are being sent. Some parts of the 100marks Platform may not function properly if cookies are refused or alerts are enabled.

How we use collected information

100marks collects and uses a User's personal information primarily for the following purposes:

How we protect your information

We adopt what we believe to be adequate and appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our 100marks Platform. Because of changing technology and improving sophistication of hackers and persons seeking unauthorized access to our system, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will be successful; but we will put forth a good faith effort to protect your information as set forth in this Policy.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party Websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our 100marks Platform that links to the sites and services of our Partners, advertisers, sponsors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our 100marks Platform. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies, terms and conditions and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our 100marks Platform, is subject to that website's own terms and policies. This 100marks Privacy Policy does not address, control or cover the privacy policies of any third party website.

Sensitive Data Information

The provisions of the terms and conditions are in compliance with and governed by the Indian law, including but not limited to:

By using the 100marks Platform, you agree to give consent to 100marks to procure sensitive data from your device and allow customizing the user experience on 100marks Platform for the user.

100marks intends to use the user-sensitive data to:

Changes to this privacy policy

100marks at its sole discretion will update this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our 100marks Platform, and, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage our Users to frequently check this webpage for any changes to our Privacy Policy to stay informed as to our methods for protecting any personal information we collect from our Users.

AS A CONDITION PRECEDENT TO USING THIS 100marks PLATFORM, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW THIS PRIVACY POLICY, BECOME AWARE OF ITS MODIFICATIONS, AND INFORM US IN A TIMELY MANNER IF YOU OBSERVE ANY INCONSISTENCIES BETWEEN THE STATED POLICIES AND THE TREATEMENT OF YOUR DATA. YOU ALSO ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NOT BE INADVERTENTLY OR ILLEGALLY ACCESSED BY A THIRD PARTY, AND YOU AGREE TO HOLD US HARMLESS AND INDEMNIFY US FROM ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. FINALLY YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT BUT FOR YOUR AGREEMENT TO THIS INDEMNITY AND HOLD HARMLESS, WE WOULD NOT HAVE MADE AVAILABLE THE 100marks PLATFORM AND SERVICES.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this 100marks Platform, you signify your acceptance of current and the then 100marks Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our 100marks Platform. Your continued use of the 100marks Platform following the posting of any changes to this policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this 100marks Platform or your dealings with this 100marks Platform, please contact us at support@100Marks.com

Content Policy

M/s Adira Infra and Power Private Limited ("100marks", "Us" or "We") is committed to giving its users the best possible experience. To that end, we try to assemble content that we think complements what we are doing.

NOTICE AND PROCEDURE FOR MAKING CLAIMS OF COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide our designated grievance officer, written information as specified below. Please note that this procedure is exclusively for notifying 100marks that your copyrighted material has been infringed.

100marks Grievance Officer for notice of claims of copyright infringement on its site can be reached at: support@100Marks.com